Izibet FA Trophy Results 2022/23

Izibet FA Trophy Results 2022/23

DateMatchResultsVenueMatch Day
Gudja United FC vs Sirens FC
Centenary Stadium
Round of 16
Valletta FC vs Hamrun Spartans FC
National Stadium
Round of 16
Pieta’ Hotspurs FC vs San Gwann FC
Victor Tedesco Stadium
Round of 16
Hibernians FC vs Kercem Ajax
Tony Bezzina Stadium
Round of 16
Balzan FC vs Birkirkara FC
National Stadium
Round of 16
Mosta FC vs Swieqi United FC
Centenary Stadium
Round of 16
Swieqi United FC vs Zebbug Rangers FC
Centenary Stadium
Round of 32
Melita FC vs Mosta FC
Centenary Stadium
Round of 32
Floriana FC vs Santa Lucia FC
Tony Bezzina Stadium
Round of 32
San Gwann FC vs Mgarr United FC
Victor Tedesco Stadium
Round of 32
Hamrun Spartans FC vs Ghajnsielem
Gozo Stadium
Round of 32
Gudja United FC vs Naxxar Lions FC
Centenary Stadium
Round of 32
Gzira United FC vs Sliema Wanderers FC
Tony Bezzina Stadium
Round of 32
Pieta’ Hotspurs FC vs Xewkija Tigers
Victor Tedesco Stadium
Round of 32
Valletta FC vs Zabbar St. Patrick FC
Centenary Stadium
Round of 32
Zejtun Corinthians FC vs Marsaxlokk FC
Centenary Stadium
Round of 32
Balzan FC vs Tarxien Rainbows FC
Centenary Stadium
Round of 32
Mtarfa FC vs Qala Saints
Victor Tedesco Stadium
Round of 32
Birkirkara FC vs Nadur Youngsters
Centenary Stadium
Round of 32
Attard FC vs Kercem Ajax
Victor Tedesco Stadium
Round of 32
Sirens FC vs Mqabba FC
Centenary Stadium
Round of 32
Hibernians FC vs Zurrieq FC
Centenary Stadium
Round of 32
Sannat Lions vs Qala Saints
Kercem Arkafort Stadium
Preliminary Round
Ghajnsielem vs Qrendi FC
Kercem Arkafort Stadium
Preliminary Round
Kercem Ajax vs Marsaskala FC
Kercem Arkafort Stadium
Preliminary Round
Xewkija Tigers vs Lija Athletic FC
Kercem Arkafort Stadium
Preliminary Round
Nadur Youngsters vs Vittoriosa Stars FC
Kercem Arkafort Stadium
Preliminary Round
Swieqi United FC vs Fgura United FC
Victor Tedesco Stadium
Preliminary Round
Kalkara United FC vs Tarxien Rainbows FC
Victor Tedesco Stadium
Preliminary Round
St. Andrews FC vs Zabbar St. Patrick FC
Centenary Stadium
Preliminary Round
Attard FC vs Birzebbuga St. Peter's FC
Sirens Stadium
Preliminary Round
Naxxar Lions FC vs Oratory Youths
Victor Tedesco Stadium
Preliminary Round
Marsa FC vs Melita FC
Victor Tedesco Stadium
Preliminary Round
Mqabba FC vs Victoria Hotspurs
Centenary Stadium
Preliminary Round