maltafootball.com Fixtures, Results & Tables

Visit maltafootball.com - the comprehensive guide to football in Malta and Gozo

BOV Premier League BOV Challenge League BOV Amateur League
National Youth League BOV Women’s League Women’s Under-20 League
Women’s Under-16 League Inħobb il-Futbol Foundation (Under-17 & Under-15) Gozo FA

Today’s Fixtures

DateMatchTimeLeagueVenue
Sirens U-17 vs Mgarr United U-17Under-17 League Section C
Sirens Stadium
Kirkop United Women U-16 vs Raiders Lija Women U-16Women's Under-16 League
Kirkop Ground
Birkirkara Women U-16 vs Mgarr United Women U-16Women's Under-16 League
Marsaskala Ground
San Gwann U-17 vs Hamrun Spartans U-17Under-17 League Section A
Charles Abela Stadium
Birkirkara U-17 vs Pieta' Hotspurs U-17Under-17 League Section A
Dingli Ground
Zabbar St. Patrick U-17 vs Swieqi United U-17Under-17 League Section B
St. Patrick Ground
Mtarfa Zebbug Women U-16 vs Hibernians Women U-16Women's Under-16 League
Kirkop Ground
Swieqi United Women U-16 vs San Gwann Women U-16Women's Under-16 League
Marsaskala Ground
Sliema Wanderers U-17 vs Paola Hibernians U-17Under-17 League Section B
Sirens Stadium
Mosta U-17 vs St. Andrews U-17Under-17 League Section A
Charles Abela Stadium
Balzan U-17 vs Valletta U-17Under-17 League Section A
Dingli Ground
Luqa St. Andrew’s U-17 vs Lija Iklin U-17Under-17 League Section C
St. Patrick Ground
Qala Saints vs Munxar FalconsGozo Football League Second Division
Kercem Ajax Stadium
Melita U-17 vs Floriana U-17Under-17 League Section A
Melita Ground
Marsaskala U-17 vs Tarxien Rainbows U-17Under-17 League Section C
Ghaxaq Ground
Gzira United FC vs Gudja United FCPremier League
National Stadium
St. Andrews FC vs Luqa St. Andrew's FCChallenge League Group B
Victor Tedesco Stadium
Qrendi FC vs Tarxien Rainbows FCChallenge League Group B
Centenary Stadium
Victoria Hotspurs vs Sannat LionsGozo Football League First Division
Gozo Stadium
Kalkara United FC vs Marsaskala FCNational Amateur Cup
Luxol Stadium
Hamrun Spartans FC vs Santa Lucia FCPremier League
Tony Bezzina Stadium
Ghaxaq U-17 vs Fgura United U-17Under-17 League Section B
Ghaxaq Ground
Attard U-17 vs Mellieha U-17Under-17 League Section C
Melita Ground
Balzan FC vs Hibernians FCPremier League
National Stadium
Vittoriosa Stars FC vs Melita FCChallenge League Group A
Victor Tedesco Stadium
Mqabba FC vs Zejtun Corinthians FCChallenge League Group A
Centenary Stadium
Zurrieq FC vs Xghajra Tornados FCNational Amateur Cup
Luxol Stadium

Click here for upcoming fixtures

Today’s Results

DateMatchResultsLeague

Yesterday’s results

DateMatchResultsLeague
Valletta FC vs Mosta FCPremier League
Pembroke Athleta FC vs St. George's FCChallenge League Group A
Marsaxlokk FC vs Lija Athletic FCChallenge League Group A
Mellieha SC vs Sta. Venera Lightnings FCNational Amateur Cup
Dingli Mtarfa U-15 vs Msida St. Joseph U-15Under-15 League Section D
Birkirkara FC vs Sliema Wanderers FCPremier League
Lija Iklin U-15 vs Sirens U-15Under-15 League Section C
Mellieha U-15 vs Ghaxaq U-15Under-15 League Section C
Zebbug Rangers U-15 vs Tarxien Rainbows U-15Under-15 League Section C
Attard U-15 vs Pembroke Athleta U-15Under-15 League Section C
Siggiewi U-15 vs Gharghur U-15Under-15 League Section D
Oratory Youths vs Xewkija TigersGozo Football League First Division
Floriana FC vs Sirens FCPremier League
Marsa FC vs Fgura United FCChallenge League Group B
Mgarr United FC vs Swieqi United FCChallenge League Group B
Mgarr United U-15 vs Marsaskala U-15Under-15 League Section B
Zabbar St. Patrick FC vs Ta' Xbiex SCNational Amateur Cup
Swieqi United U-15 vs Naxxar Lions U-15Under-15 League Section C
Zurrieq U-15 vs Balzan U-15Under-15 League Section B
Zabbar St. Patrick U-15 vs Kirkop United U-15Under-15 League Section B
Qormi U-15 vs Sliema Wanderers U-15Under-15 League Section B
Xaghra United vs Gharb RangersGozo Football League Second Division