maltafootball.com Fixtures, Results & Tables

Visit maltafootball.com - the comprehensive guide to football in Malta and Gozo

BOV Premier League BOV Challenge League BOV Amateur League
National Youth League BOV Women’s League Women’s Under-20 League
Women’s Under-16 League Inħobb il-Futbol Foundation (Under-17 & Under-15) Gozo FA

Today’s Fixtures

DateMatchTimeLeagueVenue
San Gwann FC vs Lija Athletic FCChallenge League Group A
Centenary Stadium
St. Lawrence Spurs vs Munxar FalconsGozo Football League Second Division
Kercem Ajax Stadium
Attard U-15 vs Lija Iklin U-15Under-15 League Section C
Mellieha Ground
Fgura United U-15 vs Paola Hibernians U-15Under-15 League Section A
Siggiewi Ground
Ghaxaq U-15 vs Tarxien Rainbows U-15Under-15 League Section C
Ghaxaq Ground
Valletta U-15 vs Pieta' Hotspurs U-15Under-15 League Section A
Charles Abela Stadium
Balzan FC vs Hamrun Spartans FCPremier League
Tony Bezzina Stadium
Naxxar Lions FC vs St. George's FCChallenge League Group A
Victor Tedesco Stadium
Qormi FC vs Kirkop United FCNational Amateur League Group B
Sirens Stadium
San Gwann Women U-20 vs Swieqi United Women U-20Women's Under-20 League
Mgarr Ground
Sirens U-15 vs Naxxar Lions U-15Under-15 League Section C
Melita Ground
Pembroke Athleta U-15 vs Swieqi United U-15Under-15 League Section C
Dingli Ground
Victoria Hotspurs vs SK Victoria WanderersGozo Football League First Division
Gozo Stadium
Mtarfa FC vs Mdina Knights FCNational Amateur League Group B
Luxol Stadium
Raiders Lija Women U-20 vs Kirkop United Women U-20Women's Under-20 League
Kirkop Ground
Mellieha U-15 vs Zebbug Rangers U-15Under-15 League Section C
Mellieha Ground
San Gwann U-15 vs Birkirkara U-15Under-15 League Section A
Siggiewi Ground
Mosta FC vs Hibernians FCPremier League
Centenary Stadium
Gzira United U-15 vs Siggiewi U-15Under-15 League Section D
Ghaxaq Ground
Floriana U-15 vs Hamrun Spartans U-15Under-15 League Section A
Charles Abela Stadium
Birkirkara Women U-20 vs Mgarr United Women U-20Women's Under-20 League
Mgarr Ground
Dingli Mtarfa U-15 vs Rabat Ajax U-15Under-15 League Section D
Rabat Ajax Ground
Gudja United FC vs Sliema Wanderers FCPremier League
Tony Bezzina Stadium
St. Andrews FC vs Pieta' Hotspurs FCChallenge League Group B
Victor Tedesco Stadium
Xghajra Tornados FC vs Gharghur FCNational Amateur League Group A
Sirens Stadium
Kalkara United FC vs Ghaxaq FCNational Amateur League Group A
Luxol Stadium
Zejtun Corinthians FC vs Rabat Ajax FCChallenge League Group A
Centenary Stadium

Click here for upcoming fixtures

Today’s Results

DateMatchResultsLeague